TEAM MBG 

Team Roster 2020/21 season

Marley S Skyum

Junior

Year started playing:

2015

 

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Juniors)

Runner up LAIC

Runner up Malmo Regional

Runner up Sheffield Regionals

Top 8 Bochum Regional

x6 League Cup wins

2018/19 Season (Juniors)

Top 4 Valencia SPE

Winner Frankfurt Regional

Runner up Lille SPE

Runner up Bolzano SPE

Winner Bristol Regional

Winner Jönköping Regional

Top 8 NAIC

(+8 cups and challenges)

Day two worlds invitation

2017/2018 Season (Juniors)

Winner Bremen regional

Winner Leipzig regional

Top 4 Prague SPE

(7 cup wins, 1 top 4)

Day two worlds invitation

2016/2017 Season (Juniors)

Top 4 Malmö regional

Top 8 Birmingham regional

(4 cup wins, 1 2nd & 8 challenge wins)

Day two worlds invitation

2015/2016 Season (Juniors)

Top 4 Vejle Regional

Winner Vejle City championship

(+challenges)

Day one Worlds invitation

Will Manning

Junior

Year started playing:

2017

 

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Juniors)

x2 League Cup win

2018/19 Season (Juniors)

x6 League Cup Win

Day 1 worlds invite

2017/2018 Season (Juniors)

x1 League Cup Win

Day 1 worlds invite, in his first season

Freddie Smith

Senior

Year started playing:

2016

Achievements:

2019/21 Season (Seniors)

TBA

2018/19 Season (Seniors)

Top 8 Harrogate Regional

x3 League Cup win

Day 1 Worlds invite

2017/2018 Season (Juniors)

Runner Up Leipzig SPE

Top 4 Liverpool Regional

Top 4 Tours SPE

Top 16 Anaheim Open

x7 League Cup wins

UK number 1 & day 2 worlds invite

2016/2017 Season (Juniors)

Top 4 Birmingham Regional

x2 League Cup wins

Day 1 worlds invite

Xander Brown

Senior

Year started playing:

2016

 

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Seniors)

TBA

2018/19 Season (Juniors)

Winner Harrogate Regional

Top 8 Bristol Regional

Top 8 Cannes SPE

x8 League Cups Wins

UK number 2 and day 2 worlds invite

2017/2018 Season (Juniors)

1 League Cup win

Day 1 worlds invite

2016/2017 Season (Juniors)

Runner Up Sheffield Regional

Top 8 Birmingham Regional

Top 8 Liverpool Regional

x2 League Cup wins

Day 2 worlds invite.

Megan Jacques

Junior

Year started playing:

2017

 

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Juniors)

Top 8 LAIC

Top 16 OCIC
Runner up Singapore SPE

Top 4 Malmo Regional

Top 8 Dallas Regional

Top 8 Paris SPE

Top 8 Santiago SPE

x8 League Cup Win

2018/19 Season (Juniors)

Winner Panama SPE

Runner Up Dubai SPE

Top 8 Lille SPE

Top 8 Valencia SPE

Top 16 Harrogate Regional

x8 League Cups Wins

UK number 1 and day 2 worlds invite

2017/2018 Season (Juniors)

Top 8 Stuttgart Regional

Top 8 Tours SPE 

x7 League Cup Wins

Day 2 invite

Rohan Scott

Junior

Year started playing:

2017

 

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Juniors)

Runner Up Cologne Regional

Top 8 Malmo

Top 4 Bochum Regional

Top 16 Sheffield Regional

x1 league cup wins

2018/19 Season (Juniors)

Worlds Day 2 invite

Top 8 NAIC

Top 4 Bristol Regional

Top 16 EUIC

2 x League Cups

3 x League Challenges

Austin Byard

Senior

Year started playing:

2016

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Seniors)

Top 16 Sheffield Regionals

x5 League Cup wins

2018/19 Season (Seniors)

x3 League Cup win

Day 1 worlds invite

2017/2018 Season (Seniors)

Top 16 Sheffield Regional

x5 League Cup wins

Day 1 worlds invite

Adam Lawson

Senior

Year started playing:

2017

 

Achievements:

Current 2019/21 Season (Seniors)

Top 16 Sheffield Regionals

2018/19 Season (Juniors)

Top 4 Jönköping Regional

Top 8 Lille SPE

Top 16 Harrogate Regional

x8 League Cup win

Day 2 worlds invite and UK number 4

2017/2018 Season (Juniors)

x1 League Cup win

© 2018-20 by MILLYBODS GAMING 

  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon